Bio – Professional

WTA ranking: #23
Status: pro (since 2004)
Plays: right-handed, two-handed backhand
Coach: Mouratoglou Tennis Academy, Paris / An Devries
Physio: Lieven Maesschalck, Sam Verslegers

Results

2010

Rogers Cup, Montréal
WTA Premier, hard outdoor
16/08/2010-22/08/2010

Entry: [13]

R64 GOVORTSOVA, Olga (WTA-51) 6-3 7-6(7)
R32 SZAVAY, Agnes (WTA-37) 7-6(5) 3-6 4-6

Financial Group Womens Open, Cincinnati
WTA Premier, hard outdoor
09/08/2010-15/08/2010

Entry: [12]

R64 ARN, Greta (WTA-104) 6-2 6-2
R32 DULKO, Gisela(WTA-46) 7-6(3) 6-2
R16 LI, Na(WTA-11) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
QF PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia(WTA-25) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Bank of the West Classic, Stanford
WTA Premier, hard outdoor
25/07/2010-01/08/2010

Entry: [7]

R32 CHAN, Yung-Jan (WTA-75) 6-3 6-1
R16 CIBULKOVA, Dominika (WTA-45) 6-1 6-4
QF STOSUR, Samantha [1] (WTA-5) 5-7 6-3 3-6

The Championships, Wimbledon
Grand Slam, grass outdoor
21/06/2010-03/07/2010

Entry: [15]

R128 RISKE, Alison [WC] (WTA-145) 6-4 5-7 6-3
R64 FLIPKENS, Kirsten (WTA-59) 7-6(9) 6-4
R32 ZVONAREVA, Vera [21] (WTA-21) 4-6 2-6

Aegon International, Eastbourne
WTA Premier, grass outdoor
14/06/2010-19/06/2010

Entry: DA

R32 CLIJSTERS, Kim[5] (WTA-9) 1-6 1-6

Aegon Classic, Birmingham
WTA International, grass outdoor
07/06/2010-13/06/2010

Entry: [3]

R64 Bye
R32 ROBSON, Laura[Q] (WTA-258) 7-5 6-4
R16 TANASUGARN, Tamarine[14] (WTA-72) 6-4 6-4
QF RISKE, Alison[Q] (WTA-185) 7-6(5) 4-6 3-6

Roland Garros, Paris
Grand slam, clay outdoor
24/05/2010-05/06/2010

Entry: [16]

R128 ZAHLAVOVA, Sandra (WTA-80) 6-1 6-1
R64 BAMMER, Sybille (WTA-55) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-5
R32 HANTUCHOVA, Daniela (WTA-26) 5-7 3-6

Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Rome
Premier, clay outdoor
03/05/2010-09/05/2010

Entry: [11]

R64 SPREM, Karolina (WTA-115) 6-3 1-6 6-4
R32 REZAI, Aravane (WTA-22) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-5
R16 JANKOVIC, Jelena (WTA-7) 2-6 0-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Stuttgart
Premier, clay indoor
26/04/2010-02/05/2010

Entry: [8]

R32 SCHIAVONE, Francesca (WTA-17) 6-3 6-3
R16 HENIN, Justine (WTA-24) 3-6 5-7

Sony Ericsson Open, Miami
Premier, hard outdoor
24/03/2010-04/04/2010

Entry: [12]

R128 BYE
R64 BALTACHA, Elena (WTA-62) 6-1 6-3
R32 MARTIC, Petra (WTA-74) 6-3 6-3
R16 BACSINSKY, Timea (WTA-54) 6-0 6-1
QF BARTOLI, Marion (WTA-15) 4-6 5-7

BNP Parisbas Open, Indian Wells
Premier, hard outdoor
08/03/2010-21/03/2010

Entry: [13]

R128 BYE
R64 GOERGES, Julia (WTA-69) 6-2 6-4
R32 VINCI, Roberta (WTA-57) 6-1 3-6 6-3
R16 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ, Maria Jose (WTA-33) 4-6 4-6

Barclays Dubai Tennis Championships, Dubai
Premier, hard outdoor
15/02/2010-21/02/2010

Entry: DA

R64 PEER, Shahar (WTA-21) 6-3 2-6 5-7

Open GDF SUEZ, Paris
International, hard indoor
08/02/2010-14/02/2010

Entry: [3]

R32 MARTIC, Petra (WTA-82) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Australian Open, Melbourne
grandslam, hard outdoor
11/01/2010-31/01/2010

Entry: [1/Q]

Q-R96 SEMA, Yurika (WTA-149) 4-6 6-0 7-5
Q-R48 CAVADAY, Naomi (WTA-204) 6-0 6-1
Q-R24 DOMINGUEZ LINO, Lourdes (WTA-135) 6-0 6-0

R128 DULGHERU, Alexandra (WTA-53) 1-6 7-5 10-8
R64 PENNETTA, Flavia (WTA-12) 7-6(2) 6-1
R32 ERRANI, Sara (WTA-46) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
R16 HENIN, Justine (NR) 6-7(3) 6-1 3-6

ASB Classic, Auckland
International, hard outdoor
04/01/2010-09/01/2010

Entry: WC [3]

R32 GOERGES, Julia (WTA-77) 6-3 7-5
R16 OLARU, Iona Raluca (WTA-72) 6-2 6-2
QF DATE KRUMM, Kimiko (WTA-69) 6-2 6-2
SF PEER, Shahar (WTA-30) 6-4 7-5
F PENNETTA, Flavia (WTA-12) 6-3 6-2

2009

Commonwealth Bank Tournament of Champions, Bali
Season-Ending Championships(International Series), hard indoor
04/11/2009-08/11/2009

Entry: [3]

RR1 DATE KRUMM, Kimiko (WTA-101) 7-6(5) 6-3

BGL Luxembourg Open, Luxembourg
International, hard indoor
19/10/2009-25/10/2009

Entry: [5]

R32 DULGHERU, Alexandra (WTA-52) 6-3 7-6(4)
R16 CORNET, Alizé (WTA-44) 7-5 7-6(6)
QF FLIPKENS, Kirsten (WTA-85) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-1
SF BACSINSZKY, Timea (WTA-70) 6-3 2-6 5-7

Generali Ladies Linz, Linz
International, hard indoor
12/10/2009-18/10/2009

Entry: WC [3]

R32 BACSINSZKY, Timea (WTA-70) 7-6(6) 6-4
R16 DULGHERU, Alexandra (WTA-53) 2-6 6-3 6-1
QF ERRANI, Sara (WTA-49) 7-5 6-3
SF PENNETTA, Flavia (WTA-11) 7-6(5) 6-3
F KVITOVA, Petra (WTA-55) 6-3 6-4

China Open, Beijing
Premier, hard outdoor
03/10/2009-1110/2009

Entry: WC

R64 KLEYBANOVA, Alisa (WTA-28) 7-5 3-6 3-6

US Open, New York
grandslam, hard outdoor
31/08/2009 – 06/09/2009

Entry: DA

R128 RAZZANO, Virginie (WTA-18) 6-4 6-3
R64 PENG, Shuai (WTA-44) 2-6 6-1 6-4
R32 ERRANI, Sara (WTA-42) 6-3 6-4
R16 KVITOVA, Petra (WTA-72) 4-6 6-4 7-5
QF BONDARENKO, Kateryna (WTA-52) 7-5 6-4
SF WOZNIACKI, Caroline (WTA-8) 3-6 3-6

Pilot Pen Tennis presented by Schick, New Haven
Premier, hard outdoor
23/08/2009-29/08/2009

Entry: [4/Q]

Q-R32  MCHALE, Christina (WTA-380) 7-6(4) 6-3
Q-R16  NICULESCU, Monica (WTA-76) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Q-Q  PIRONKOVA, Tsvetana (wTA-98) 4-6 6-2 6-2

R32  KLEYBANOVA, Alisa (WTA-28) 3-6 6-1 6-4
R16  KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana (WTA-6) 4-6 7-5 6-7(2)

Rogers Cup, Toronto
Tour Event, hard outdoor
17/08/2009-23/08/2009

Entry: [12/Q]

Q-R32  VOEGELE, Stefanie (WTA-76) 6-2 6-4
Q-R16  FICHMAN, Sharon (WTA-182) 6-3 6-2

R64  BONDARENKO, Kateryna (WTA-64) 6-7(4) 2-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Women, Cincinnati
Tour Event, hard outdoor
10/08/2009-16/08/2009

Entry: [3/WC]

Q-R32  RODIONOVA, Anastasia (WTA-134) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Q-R16  KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla (WTA-101) 6-2 6-4

R64  SCHIAVONE, Francesca (WTA-56) 6-3 6-4
R32  DEMENTIEVA, Elena (WTA-4) 3-6 4-6

LA Womens Tennis Championships presented by Herbalife, Los Angeles
Premier, hard outdoor
03/08/2009-09/08/2009

Entry: DA

R64  VAIDISOVA, Nicole (WTA-149) 6-1 6-1
R32  CRAYBAS, Jill (WTA-81) 7-6(2) 6-1
R16  ZVONAREVA, Vera( WTA-7) 6-7(5) 6-4 4-6

Wimbledon, Londen
grandslam, grass outdoor
22/06/2009-05/07/2009

Entry: DA

R128  VESNINA, Elena (WTA-37) 1-6 1-6

Ordina Open, Rosmalen
International, grass outdoor
14/06/2009-20/06/2009

Entry: WC

R32  CAMERIN, Maria-Elena (WTA-94) 6-1 6-3
R16  CIRSTEA, Sorana (WTA-27) 6-4 6-3
QF  BARROIS, Kristina (WTA-69) 6-1 6-1
SF  SCHIAVONE, Francesca (WTA-50) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
TANASUGARN, Tamarine (WTA-47) 3-6 5-7

AEGON Classic, Birmingham
International, grass outdoor
08/06/2009-14/06/2009

Entry: DA

R64  SEVASTOVA, Anastasija (WTA-123) 6-4 6-3
R32  KRAJICEK, Michaella (WTA-126) 6-2 6-4
R16  VINCI, Roberta (WTA-54) 6-1 6-4
QF  SHARAPOVA, Maria (WTA-73) 1-6 6-2 3-6

AEGON Trophy, Nottingham
$50.000, grass outdoor
01/06/2009-07/06/2009

Entry: [1]

R32  NAKAMURA, Aiko (WTA-202) 7-5 4-6 6-2
R16  CURTIS, Jade (WTA-368) 6-3 6-2
QF  KRAJICEK, Michaella (WTA-128) 6-0 6-7 6-2
SF  VOEGELE, Stefanie (WTA-104) 3-6 6-4 (6)6-7

Roland Garros, Paris
grandslam, clay outdoor
24/05/2009-O6/06/2009

Entry: DA

R128  RADWANSKA, Urszula (WTA-81) 4-6 6-3 6-0
R64 STOSUR, Samantha (WTA-32) 3-6 6-4 4-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg, Strasbourg
International, clay outdoor
18/05/2009-23/05/2009

Entry: DA

R32 MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel (WTA-18) 6-1 3-6 3-6

Open GDF SUEZ Midi Pyrenees Saint Gaudens, Saint Gaudens
$50.000, clay outdoor
11/05/2009-17/05/2009

Entry: [5]

R32  BRENGLE, Madison (WTA-190) 6-4 6-3
R16  DULGERU, Alexandra (WTA-209) 6-4 6-4
QF  FEDAK, Yuliana (WTA-175) 6-4 6-2
SF CETKOVSKA, Petra (WTA-78) 6-2 4-6 6-2
F YAKIMOVA, Anastasia (WTA-70) 5-7 (0)6-7

Estoril Open, Estoril
International, clay outdoor
04/05/2009-10/05/2009

Entry: DA

R32  KVITOVA, Petra (WTA-50) 6-2 6-4
R16  GOVORTSOVA, Olga (WTA-66) 0-6 6-2 6-2
QF  CIRSTEA, Sorana (WTA-42) 6-4 1-6 6-4
SF  PEER, Shahar (WTA-54) 3-0 ret.
MAKAROVA, Ekaterina (WTA-43) 7-5 6-2

Koddaert Ladies Open, Torhout
$100.000, hard indoor
06/04/2009-11/04/2009

Entry: [5]

R32  SPREM, Karolina (WTA-114) 4-6 6-3 4-6

Sony Ericsson Open, Miami
Premier, hard outdoor
25/03/2009-04/04/2009

Entry: DA

R128  MARTINEZ SANCHEZ, Maria Jose (WTA-53) 0-6 4-6

BNP Parisbas Open, Indian Wells
Premier, hard outdoor
11/03/2009-22/03/2009

Entry: DA

R128 RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (WTA-47) 6-3 6-2
R64 HANTUCHOVA, Daniela (WTA-35) 7-5 3-6 (5)6-7

ITF-Clearwater, Clearwater
$50.000, hard outdoor
23/02/2009-01/03/2009

Entry: [2]

R32 FEDAK, Yuliana (WTA-222) 6-1 6-0
R16  IVANOVA, Ekaterina (WTA-162) 7-5 6-4
QF  CAMERIN, Maria-Elena (WTA-134) 6-3 6-1
SF GROTH, Jarmila (WTA-84) 6-2 4-6 6-3
COIN, Julie (WTA-77) 6-3 1-1 def.

ITF-Surprise, Surprise
$25.000, hard outdoor
16/02/09-22/02/09

Entry: [1]

R32 BISHARAT, April (NR) 6-3 6-3
R16 EL TABAKH, Heidi (WTA-321) 6-4 6-2
QF STOOP, Georgie (WTA-194) 4-6 6-2 6-3
SF CHANG, Kai-Chen (WTA-242) 6-3 6-2
F VAKULENKO, Julia (WTA-273) (0)6-7 6-3 4-3 (ret.)

Australian Open, Melbourne
Grandslam, hard outdoor
19/01/09-01/02/09

Entry: DA

R128 BRIANTI, Alberta (WTA-169) 4-6 2-6

Moorilla Hobart International, Hobart
International, hard outdoor
11/01/09-16/01/09

Entry: [Q]

Q-R32 POUTCHEK, Tatiana (WTA-171) 4-6 4-6

Brisbane International, Brisbane
International, hard outdoor
04/01/09-10/01/09

Entry: DA

R32 COIN, Julie (WTA-95) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-7(3)

2008

Fortis Championships Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Tier III, hard indoor
20/10/08-26/10/08

Entry: [WC]

R32 GROENEFELD, Anna-Lena (WTA-79) 5-7 4-6

Zürich Open, Zürich
Tier II, hard indoor
11/10/08-18/10/08

Entry: [Q]

Q-R32 BOFFA, Stefania (WTA-362) 6-3 7-6(4)
Q-R16 GROENEFELD, Anna-Lena (WTA-79) 3-6 0-6

AIG Japan Open Tennis Championships, Tokyo
Tier III, hard indoor
29/09/08-05/10/08

Entry: DA

R32 BENESOVA, Iveta (WTA-42) 6-4 3-6 6-3
R16 KANEPI, Kaia (WTA-33) 6-3 1-6 0-6

Hansol Korea Open, Seoul
Tier IV, hard outdoor
22/09/08-28/09/08

Entry: DA

R32 RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (WTA-64) 6-3 7-6(1)
R16 CHAN, Yung-Jan (WTA-59) 6-3 7-6(2)
QF KANEPI, Kaia (WTA-34) 1-6 4-6

TOE Life Ceramics Guangzhou International Women, Guangzhou
Tier III, hard outdoor
15/09/08-21/09/08

Entry: DA

R32 RUS, Arantxa (WTA-233) 7-6(2) 2-6 4- 6

US Open, New York
Grandslam, hard outdoor
25/08/08-07/09/08

Entry: DA

R128 SREBOTNIK, Katarina (WTA-28) 6-3 0-6 3-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Women, Cincinnati
Tier III, hard outdoor
11/08/08-17/08/08

Entry: DA

R32 BARDINA, Vasalisa (WTA-1061) 7-5 3-6 6-3
R16 MAURESMO, Amélie (WTA-35) 3-6 1-6

ITF-Monterrey
$100.000, hard outdoor
04/08/08-10/08/08

Entry: [1]

R32 ESPERON, Soledad (WTA-192) 6-3 6-0
R16 O’BRIEN, Katie (WTA-140) 7-6(3) 6-4
QF HAYNES, Angela (WTA-180) 6-3 6-4
SF RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (WTA-100) 7-6(5) 4-6 4-6

Nordea Nordic Light Open, Stockholm
Tier IV, hard outdoor
28/07/08-03/08/08

Entry: DA

R32 SZAVAY, Agnes (WTA-14) 5-7 6-7(2)

Banka Koper Slovenia Open, Portoroz
Tier IV, hard outdoor
21/07/08-27/07/08

Entry: DA

R32 SANTANGELO, Mara (WTA-248) 6-4 6-7(2) 4-6

Internazionali Femminili di Tennis di Palermo, Palermo
Tier IV, clay outdoor
07/07/08- 13/07/08

Entry: DA

R32 CHAKHNASHVILI, Margalita (WTA-208) 6-4 6-7(4) 4-6

Wimbledon, London
Grandslam, grass outdoor
23/06/08-05/07/08

Entry: DA

R128 SUGIYAMA, Ai (WTA-38) 4-6 2-6

DFS Classic, Birmingham
Tier III, grass outdoor
09/06/08-15/06/08

Entry: DA

R64 FEDESSOVA, Yulia (WTA-207) 6-1 6-4
R32 DELLACQUA, Casey (WTA-41) 6-2 3-6 6-3
R16 KRAJICEK, Michaëlla (WTA-53) 6-3 6-4
QF SOUTH, Melanie (WTA-154) 6-4 6-3
SF MATTEK, Bethanie (WTA-81) 7-5 7-6(2)
F BONDARENKO, Kateryna (WTA-69) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-7(5)

ITF- Subirton
$50.000, grass outdoor
01/06/08-08/06/08

Entry: [5]

R32 PUCHKOVA, Olga (WTA-116) 6-1 6-1
R16 JOZAMI, Betina (WTA-191) 6-3 6-1
QF TANASUGARN, Tamarine (WTA-75) 6-2 3-0 Retire
SF ERAKOVIC, Marina (WTA-80) 0-6 4-6

Roland Garros, Paris
Grandslam, red clay outdoor
21/05/08-08/06/08

Entry: [4/Q]

Q-R96 PICHET, Virginie (WTA-193) 6-3 6-3
Q-R48 CHAKHNASHVILI, Margalita (WTA-180) 6-1 6-4
Q-R24 GAGLIARDI, Emmanuelle (WTA-151) 4-6 6-3 6-2

R128 AMANMURADOVA, Akgul (WTA-58) 2-6 5-7

ITF-Indian Harbour Beach
$50,000, green clay outdour
05/05/08-11/05/08

Entry: [2]

R32 BRODSKY, Gail (WTA-444) 6-1 6-1
R16 GULLICKSON, Carly (WTA-387) 6-2 6-2
QF KOPS-JONES, Raquel (WTA-185) 6-4 6-1
SF TATISHVILI, Anna (WTA-276) 6-2 6-0
F MATTEK, Bethanie (WTA-107) 6-4 7-6(5)

ITF-Charlottesville
$50,000, green clay outdoor
28/04/08-04/05/08

Entry: [3]

R32 FICHMAN, Sharon (WTA-326) 6-4 2-6 6-2
R16 PAZ, Gabriela (WTA-509) 6-3 6-4
QF STOSUR, Samantha (WTA-151) 6-1 7-5
SF GORDON, Alexis (WTA-640) 4-6 2-6

ITF-Monzon
$75,000, hard outdoor
07/04/08 – 14/04/08

Entry: DA

R32 OSTERLOH, Lilia (WTA-95) 6-0 7-6(4)
R16 KEOTHAVONG, Anne (WTA-121) 2-6 6-3 6-2
QF CAVADAY, Naomi (WTA-198) 6-1 7-5
SF BREMOND, Séverine (WTA-148) 6-2 7-6(3)
F KVITOVA, Petra (WTA-123) 6-2 4-6 5-7

ITF-Torhout
$75,000, hard indoor
31/03/08-06/04/08

Entry: [8]

R32 COIN, Julie (WTA-177) 6-2 6-0
R16 DUQUE MARINO, Mariana (WTA-184) 6-2 6-0
QF KLOESEL, Sandra (WTA-117) 6-7 6-7

ITF-New Dehli
$50,000, hard outdoor
10/03/08-16/03/08

Entry: [4]

R32 TULYAGANOVA, Iroda (WTA-307) 7-6(5) 6-4
R16 ANTONIYCHUK, Kristina(Q) (WTA-389) 7-6(5) 6-1
QF SCHEEPERS, Chanelle(6) (WTA-181) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
SF CAVADAY, Naomi(8) (WTA-191) 6-1 6-3
F DZEHALEVICH, Ekaterina (WTA-208) 6-2 3-6 2-6

Proximus Diamond Games, Antwerp
Tier II, carpet indoor
11/02/08-17/02/08

Entry: WC

R32 PENG, Shuai (WTA-59) 6-0 6-4
R16 HANTUCHOVA, Daniela(3) (WTA-8) 4-6 3-6

Australian Open, Melbourne
Grandslam, hard outdoor
09/01/08-27/01/08

Entry: DA

Q-R96 GUMULYA, Sandy (WTA-242) 6-2 6-1
Q-R48 O’BRIEN, Katie (WTA-125) 6-4 3-6 6-8

ABS Classic, Auckland
Tier IV, hard outdoor
31/12/07-05/01/08

Entry: FU

R32 PASZEK, Tamira(6) (WTA-41) 6-7(7) 1-6

2007

ITF-Kunming
$50,000, hard outdoor
12/11/07-18/11/07

Entry: [6]

R32 YOO, Mi (WTA-349) 6-2 7-5
R16 RAKHIM, Amina (WTA-303) 6-0 2-6 6-4
QF HAN, Xinyun(WC) (WTA-407) 6-4 6-2
SF XU, Yi-FAn (WTA-357) 6-2 6-2
F RADWANSKA, Urszula (WTA-288) 7-5 6-4

ITF-Taizou
$25,000, hard outdoor
06/11/07-11/11/07

Entry: DA

R32 ZHOU, Yi-Miao (WTA-493) 6-3 6-1
R16 DENTONI, Corinna(8) (WTA-267) 6-1 6-2
QF KULIKOVA, Regina(3) (WTA-171) 6-1 6-4
SF YUAN, Meng(1) (WTA-121) 6-3 7-5
F HAN, Xinyun(WC) (WTA-406) 6-2 6-2

ITF-Taoyuan
$50,000, hard outdoor
30/10/07-04/11/07

Entry: DA

R32 HSU, Wen-Hsin (NR) 6-1 6-1
R16 CHAN, Yung-Jan(2) (WTA-69) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
QF LUANGNAM, Nudnida (WTA-323) 6-1 6-4
SF YUAN, Meng (WTA-123) 6-3 6-4
F MORIGAMI, Akiko (WTA-53) 4-6 6-7(5)

ITF-Hamanako
$25,000, carpet outdoor
23/10/07-28/10/07

Entry: DA

R32 OKADOUE, Chiaki (WTA-396) 6-1 6-4
R16 HAMAMURA, Natsumi(4) (WTA-228) 6-2 6-2
QF  LEE, Ye-Ra(8) (WTA-258) 6-2 6-1
SF OKAMOTO, Seiko(5) (WTA-213) 6-1 6-4
F NAMIGATA, Junri(2) (WTA-211) 4-6 6-4 6-2

ITF-Makinohara
$25,000, carpet outdoor
16/10/07-21/10/07

Entry: [8]

R32 SHIMIZU, Sakiko(Q) (WTA-685) 6-2 7-5
R16 SUGANO, Tomoko (WTA-444) 6-2 6-0
QF TAKAO, Erika(1) (WTA-218) 6-2 6-2
SF YONEMURA, Akiko(6) (WTA-249) 1-6 6-2 2-6

Fortis Championships, Luxemburg
Tier II, hard indoor
22/09/07-30/09/07

Entry: QWC

Q-R32 GEHRLEIN, Stephanie(A) (WTA-365) 6-3 6-3
Q-R16 GOERGES, Julia (WTA-142) 5-7 6-4 2-6

ITF-Madrid
$25,000, hard outdoor
07/08/07-12/08/07

Entry: DA

R32 DEL BARRIO ARAGON, Sara (WTA-419) 6-4 6-4
R16 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ, Maria Jose (WTA-192) 3-6 6-4 3-6

ITF-Coimbra
$25,000, hard outdoor
07/08/07-12/08/07

Entry: DA

R32 NIKOIAN, Lioudmila (WTA-1078) 3-6 7-6(2) 5-7

ITF-Les Contamines
$25,000, hard outdoor
23/07/07-29/07/07

Entry: DA

R32 WIDMER, Gaëlle(4) (WTA-268) 6-2 7-6(4)
R16 BERGOT, Audrey(WC) (WTA-530) 7-5 6-4
QF MARTINOVIC, Sandra(5) (WTA-274) 6-1 7-5
SF ZAHLAVOVA, Sandra(1) (WTA-147) 6-1 7-6(1)
F COIN, Julie(3) (WTA-246) 6-2 7-6(3)

ITF-Zwevegem
$25,000, red clay outdoor
17/07/07-22/07/07

Entry: MWC

R32 BEYGELZIMER, Yulia(1) (WTA-136) 4-6 6-7(5)

ITF-Stuttgart-Vaihingen
$25,000, red clay outdoor
14/05/07-19/05/07

Entry: DA

R32 HROZENSKA, Stanislava (WTA-302) 6-7(5) 4-6

ITF-Trivandrum
$25,000, red clay outdoor
14/05/07-19/05/07

Entry: [3]

R32 EASWARAMURTHI, Ashmitha (WTA-881) 6-1 6-0
R16 MORTELLO, Giorgia (WTA-648) 6-0 6-2
QF  GIRAUD, Marinne(7)  (WTA-507) 5-7 2-6

ITF-Jounieh
$75,000, red clay outdoor
05/05/07-12/05/07

Entry: [2/Q]

Q-R32 Bye
Q-R16 VERHAMME Valerie (NR) 6-1 6-2
Q-Q  HASANOVA Elina(6-Q) (WTA-688) 6-3 3-6 6-1
R32 KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla(3) (WTA-88) 5-7 1-3 ret.

ITF-Torhout
$10,000, hard indoor
10/04/07-15/04/07

Entry: [1]

R32 DE WAEL, Gally(WC) (NR) 2-0 ret.
R16 BABAKOVA, Martina (WTA-571) 6-2 6-1
QF KUZMINA, Irina (WTA-461) 6-1 7-6(5)
SF RUCKERT, Katherine (WTA-539) 7-5 6-1
F FEUERSTEIN, Claire (WTA-527) 4-6 4-6

ITF-Patras
$25,000, hard outdoor
25/03/07-31/03/07

Entry: [2/Q]

Q-R32 Bye
Q-R16 CADANTU, Alexandra(12) (WTA-651) 6-2 6-1
R32 BORWELL, Sarah(5) (WTA-219) 1-6 3-6

Proximus Diamond Games, Antwerp
Tier II, carpet indoor
10/02/07-18/02/07

Entry: QWC

Q-R32 RAZZANO, Virginie (WTA-85) 6-7(4) 0-6

Open Gaz de France, Parijs
Tier II, carpet indoor
03/02/07-11/02/07

Entry: QWC

Q-R32 FORETZ, Stéphanie (WTA-116) 6-3 2-6 2-6

2006

ITF Cordoba
$10,000, clay outdoor
20/11/06-26/11/06

Entry: [4]

R32 MORENO, Guadalupe(Q) (NR) 7-5 4-6 6-4
R16 KOCHANOVA, Monika (WTA-1136) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-0
QF AUROUX, Mailen (WTA-881) 6-2 6-2
SF BUA, Tatiana(Q) (NR) 6-3 6-0
F PEREIRA, Taliana(6) (WTA-535) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-0

ITF Florianapolis
$10,000, clay outdoor
13/11/06-19/06/06

Entry: [4]

R32 AUROUX, Mailen(Q) (WTA-875) 6-0 6-2
R16 SARMENTI, Luciana (WTA-1190) 3-6 6-0 6-0
QF LEPORE, Agustina(6) (WTA-681) 6-1 6-2
SF HERMENEGILDO, Fernanda (WTA-830) 6-2 7-5
F CRACIUN, Estefania(1) (WTA-291) 6-1 6-0

ITF-Itajai
$10,000, clay outdoor
06/11/06-12/11/06

Entry: [3]

R32 BUITONI, Nicole(Q) (WTA-1044) 6-2 6-2
R16 ROCA-RECAREY, Maria-Eugenia (WTA-1146) 6-1 2-6 6-3
QF LEPORE, Agustina(7) (WTA-707) 7-5 6-3
SF SPIEGEL, Veronica(6) (WTA-741) 3-6 5-7

ITF-Santa Cruz
$25,000, clay outdoor
30/10/06-05/11/06

Entry: DA

R32 SEGNINI, Vivian (WTA-659) 6-3 6-0
R16 KOCH-BUNVENUTO, Andrea(8) (WTA-459) 6-3 3-6 6-2
QF CRAVERO, Jorgelina(2) (WTA-152) 5-7 6-2 4-6

Fortis Championships, Luxemburg
Tier III, hardcourt indoor
23/09/06-30/09/06

Entry: QWC

Q-R32 BENESOVA, Iveta(4) (WTA-71) 6-7(3) 4-6

ITF-Westende
$10,000, red clay outdoor
22/08/06-27/08/06

Entry: DA

R32 YOUNES, Freya(WC) (NR) 6-1 6-0
R16  KISZCZYNSKA, Magdalena(4) (WTA-475) 7-5 4-6 7-6(7)
QF FEYS, Debbrich(7) (WTA-510) 6-4 2-6 0-6

ITF-Koksijde
$10,000, red clay outdoor
14/08/06-20/08/06

Entry: MWC

R32 MAES, Caroline(1) (WTA-379) 6-4 3-5 ret.
R16 FEUERSTEIN, Claire (WTA-711) 7-5 6-4
QF MONTERO, Sylvia (WTA-709) 6-2 6-1
SF KILLI, Katharina (WTA-637) 6-4 6-2
F STEIERT, Kristina(Q) (NR) 6-4 6-1

ITF-Rebecq
$10,000, red clay outdoor
08/08/06-13/08/06

Entry: DA

R32 BELLICHA, Alice(Q) (WTA-884) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(4)
R16 MAES, Caroline(1) (WTA-381) 4-6 4-6

ITF-Zwevegem
$25,000, red clay outdoor
18/07/06-23/07/06

Entry: MWC

R32 ROESCH, Angelika (WTA-356) 5-7 0-6

ITF-Brussel
$10,000, red clay outdoor
11/07/06-16/07/06

Entry: DA

R32 KOEK, Marcella(Q) (WTA-864) 6-3 7-5
R16 CORTEZ, Joana(8) (WTA-578) 6-4 6-1
QF DE GUBERNATIS, Claire(3) (WTA-465) 6-7(3) 1-6

ITF-Falkenberg
$10,000, clay outdoor
16/05/06-21/05/06

Entry: SE

R32 FLETCHER, Lucy (WTA-1048) 6-2 6-4
R16 SOOR, Karolina(Q) (NR) 6-0 6-3
QF GOERGES, Julia (WTA-904) 6-2 4-6 6-3
SF SCHAEFER, Anne (WTA-822) 2-6 4-6

ITF-Edingburgh
$10,000, clay outdoor
08/05/06-14/05/06

Entry: DA

Q-R32 WEBSTER, Jenna 6-3 6-0
Q-R16 DOSSOR, Lauren 7-5 6-3
R32 MELZANI, Appollonia (WTA-1268) 6-2 6-3
R16 SUOMALAINEN, Piia(6) (WTA-649) 6-2 6-1
QF PETERZAN, Claire(2) (WTA-429) 6-0 6-2
SF POLTORATSKAYA, Anastasia (WTA-828) 6-4 7-6(4)
F ANDERSSON, Mari(3) (WTA-462) 6-0 1-6 3-6

ITF-Caïro
$10,000, clay outdoor
25/03/06-27/03/06

Entry: DA

Q-R64 BYE
Q-R32 ANRDEI, Laura-loana 6-1 6-7(6) 1-6

2005

ITF-Westende
$10,000, red clay outdoor
23/08/05-28/08/05

Entry: MWC

R32 ALBERS, Jana (NR) 6-2 6-0
R16 WONG, Pauline (NR) 4-6 3-6

Flanders Ladies Trophy, Koksijde
$10,000, gravel
15/08/05-21/08/05

Entry: MWC

R32 MAES, Caroline[3] (WTA-397) 3-6 3-6

Ladies Trophy, Rebecq
$10.000, red clay outdoor
06/08/05-14/08/05

Entry: DA

Q-R128 BYE
Q-R64 KICHOUTKIN, Alexandra 6-4 6-4
Q-R32 CAFFA, Aurelie 6-2 6-1
Q-R16 COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES, Eloisa-Maria 6-2 5-7 6-4
R32 MEKEL, Leonie[7] (WTA-653) 6-0 2-6 6-3
R16 CHALOVA, Elena (WTA-696) 2-6 4-6

2004

ITF-Sint-Katelijne-Waver
$25,000, hardcourt indoor
30/10/04-07/11/04

Entry: QWC

Q-R64 SEITENBECHER, Nicole 6-1 1-6 6-0
Q-R32 BORWELL, Sarah[11-Q] (WTA-393) 0-6 3-6

Gaz de France Stars, Hasselt
Tier III, hardcourt indoor
25/09/04-03/10/04

Entry: QWC

Q-R32 BACHMANN, Angelika (WTA-220) 1-6 1-6

ITF-Westende
$10,000, red clay outdoor
14/08/04-22/08/04

Entry: QWC

Q-R64 BAILLY, Caroline 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Q-R32 ERRE, Sophie 5-7 7-6(0) 2-6

Flanders Ladies Trophy, Koksijde
$10,000, red clay outdoor
07/08/04-15/08/04

Entry: QWC

Q-R64 DE BLOCK, Eva 6-4 6-0
Q-R32 STEINHILBER, Miriam 6-3 6-4
Q-R16 MALEK, Tatjana 3-6 3-6

Ladies Trophy, Rebecq
$10,000, red clay outdoor
31/07/04-08/08/04

Entry: MWC

R32 DOUTRELANT, Louise[Q] (NR) 6-4 1-6 1-6

ITF-Brussels
$10.000, red clay outdoor
10/07/04-18/07/04
Entry: QWC
Q-R64 Arnott, Emily 3-6 3-6

Professional info

Highest junior ITF combined ranking: 31 (March 6, 2006)
Highest WTA ranking singles: 12 (April 19, 2010)
Highest WTA ranking doubles: 71 (February 15, 2010)

Sony Ericsson WTA singles titles: 3
  • 2009 – WTA International – Estoril Open, Estoril (Portugal)
  • 2009 – WTA International – Generali Ladies Linz, Linz (Austria)
  • 2010 – WTA International – ASB Classic, Auckland (New Zealand)
ITF Women’s Circuit singles titles: 10
  • 2006 – 10.000$ – Koksijde (Belgium)
  • 2006 – 10.000$ – Florianopolis (Brazil)
  • 2006 – 10.000$ – Cordoba (Argentina)
  • 2007 – 25.000$ – Les Contamines (France)
  • 2007 – 25.000$ – Hamanako (Japan)
  • 2007 – 25.000$ – Taizou (China)
  • 2007 – 50.000$ – Kunming (China)
  • 2008 – 50.000$ – Indian Harbour Beach (USA)
  • 2009 – 25.000$ – Surprise (USA)
  • 2010 – 100.000$+H – Torhout (BEL)
ITF Women’s Circuit doubles titles: 9
  • 2006-10.000$ – Itajai (BRA, w/Pereira)
  • 2006-10.000$ – Cordoba 3 (ARG, w/Pereira)
  • 2007-25.000$ – Trivandrum (IND, W/Alabanese)
  • 2007-25.000$ – Stuttgart-Vaihingen 2 (GER, w/Dzehalevich)
  • 2007-25.000$ – Les Contamines (FRA, w/Pavlyuchenkova)
  • 2007-50.000$ – Kunming (CHN, W/U. Radwanska)
  • 2008 – 75.000$ – Torhout (BEL, w/Pavlyuchenkova)
  • 2009 -100.000$+H – Torhout (BEL, w/Krajicek)